:

Versandkostenfreie
Lieferung weltweit!

Suchergebnisse

Die Liste enthält 488 Einträge. Suchergebnisse löschen und Gesamtliste anzeigen.
Aktuelle Suchkriterien: Kategorie = "Literature - Lyric - Poetry / Lyrik - Gedichte"

Abbildung
 
Beschreibung
Stichwort, Autor, Titel, Buchbeschreibung
Preis
EUR
  Achleitner, Friedrich/ Artmann, H.C./ Rühm, Gerhard. hosn rosn baa. Erste Ausgabe. Wien, Wilhelm Frick Verlag, 1959. 20 x 20 cm. 159 Seiten. Originaler, illustrierter Pappband. Guter Zustand mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren. Einbandrücken etwas stärker angeplatzt. Innen tadellos und ohne Einträge oder Anstreichungen.

Details anzeigen...

180,--  Bestellen
  Ai. Greed. Poems. New York, Norton & Company, 1993. 8°. 96 pages. Original cloth with dustjacket in protective Mylar. Fine. Signed by the author on the titlepage.

Details anzeigen...

30,--  Bestellen
  Ai. Cruelty. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1973. Octavo, 46pp. First edition of Ai's highly regarded first book of poems. Very near fine in publisher's cloth-covered boards and like dust jacket.

Details anzeigen...

60,--  Bestellen
  AI. Killing Floor. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. Octavo, 49pp. First edition of this collection of poems. Previous owner's inscription on first flyleaf. Some fading to boards and spine, otherwise a very good plus copy in very good plus dust jacket. Signed by the author.

Details anzeigen...

60,--  Bestellen
  Alberti, Rafael. Selected Poems. Edited and translated by Ben Belitt. Introduction by Luis Monguió. Berkeley / Los Angeles, University of California, 1966. 8°. X, 219 pages. Original cloth with original dustjacket in near fine condition. Wonderful association copy. Inscribed by the translator Ben Belitt to Bernard (Ben) Malamud and his wife Ann in the year of publication.

Details anzeigen...

100,--  Bestellen
  Alberti, Rafael. Zwischen Nelke und Schwert. (1939 - 1940) = Entre el clavel y la espada. Zweisprachige Ausgabe (Spanisch-Deutsch). [Schwifting], Schwiftinger Galerie-Verlag, 1986. 8°. 71 Seiten. Illustriert. Englisch-Broschur. Sehr guter Zustand mit nur ganz geringen Gebrauchsspuren. KEINE Anstreichungen. KEIN Besitzvermerk oder sonstige Eintragungen. Internationale Schwiftinger Lyrikreihe zweisprachig.

Details anzeigen...

19,--  Bestellen
  Alegria, Claribel. Family Album. Translated by Amanda Hopkinson. Willimantic, Curbstone Press, 1991. 8°. 191 pages. Softcover. Signed by the author on front free endpaper. Near Fine.

Details anzeigen...

40,--  Bestellen
  Aletti, Adelina. Gli Abbracci Feriti - Poetesse Portoghesi di Oggi. A cura di Adelina Aletti. Introduzione di Luciana Stegagno Picchio. Milano, Feltrinelli Economica, 1980. 8°. 225 p. Brochure.

Details anzeigen...

15,--  Bestellen
  Amichai, Yehuda. Great Tranquillity: Questions and Answers. Translated from the Hebrew by Glenda Abramson and Tudor Parfitt. New York, Harper & Row, 1983. 8°. 90 pages. Original softcover. Wonderful association copy. Inscribed and signed by Yehuda Amichai to american poet William Jay Smith and his wife Sonja: "To Bill and Sonja - with much affection - Yehuda - NY - 2-10-84".

Details anzeigen...

100,--  Bestellen
  AMICHAI, Yehuda. Poems. New York: Harper and Row, 1968. Octavo, 57pp. First US edition. Translated by Assia Gutmann, with an introduction by Michael Hamburger. A near fine copy in cloth boards. Inscribed by the author "To William Jay Smith, with appreciation and friendship, Yehuda Amichai."

Details anzeigen...

145,--  Bestellen
Einträge 1-10 von 488 Zurück · Vor
Seite: 1 · 2 · 3 · 4 · ... · 48 · 49

HescomShop - Das Webshopsystem für Antiquariate | © 2006-2012 by HESCOM-Software. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.